Fourth round fixtures are scheduled to take place between Friday 24 January and Monday 27 January 2020 and here’s who is in charge of them: 

1 Watford or Tranmere Rovers v Manchester United
Referee: Lee Mason
Assistant Referees: Simon Bennett & Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official: Darren Bond
VAR Simon Hooper
AVAR: Derek Eaton

2 Hull City v Chelsea
Referee: Craig Pawson
Assistant Referees: Nick Hopton & Shaun Hudson
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley

3 Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
Referee: Peter Bankes
Assistant Referees: Neil Davies & Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: John Brooks
VAR: Jonathan Moss
AVAR: Edward Smart

4 Queens Park Rangers v Sheffield Wednesday
Referee: Keith Stroud
Assistant Referees: James Mainwaring & Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official: Dean Whitestone

5 AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal
Referee: Martin Atkinson
Assistant Referees: Lee Betts & Adam Nunn
Fourth Official: Simon Hooper
VAR: Michael Dean
AVAR: Marc Perry

6 Northampton Town v Derby County 
Referee: Darren England
Assistant Referees: Mark Scholes & Carl Fitch-Jackson
Fourth Official: Darren Drysdale

7 Brentford v Leicester City
Referee: Chris Kavanagh
Assistant Referees: Constantine Hatzidakis & Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth Official: Andy Davies

8 Millwall v Sheffield United

Referee: Anthony Taylor
Assistant Referees: Harry Lennard & Ian Cooper
Fourth Official: Brett Huxtable

9 Reading v Cardiff City
Referee: Marc Edwards
Assistant Referees: Nigel Lugg & Craig Taylor
Fourth Official: Ollie Yates

10 West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Assistant Referees: Marc Perry & Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: James Linington
VAR: David Coote
AVAR: Daniel Robathan

11 Burnley v Norwich City
Referee: Michael Oliver
Assistant Referees: Ian Hussin & Richard West
Fourth Official: Kevin Friend
VAR: Paul Tierney
AVAR: Scott Ledger

12 Coventry City v Birmingham City
Referee: Tim Robinson
Assistant Referees: Adrian Waters & Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official: Ben Toner

13 Manchester City v Fulham
Referee: Kevin Friend
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick & Edward Smart
Fourth Official: Jonathan Moss
VAR: Jarred Gillett
AVAR: Constantine Hatzidakis

14 Newcastle United v Oxford United
Referee: Robert Jones
Assistant Referees: Nick Greenhalgh & Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Leigh Doughty
VAR: Lee Mason
AVAR: Mark Scholes

15 Portsmouth v Barnsley
Referee: Graham Scott
Assistant Referees: Mark Pottage & Steven Plane
Fourth Official: John Busby

16 Shrewsbury Town v Liverpool

Referee: Andre Marriner
Assistant Referees: Dan Cook & Stuart Burt
Fourth Official: Oliver Langford